Pic Dominic Simpson

The Warehouse Project has just dropped the full schedule for its 2019 run of events, including a very special Haçienda Classical night.

The Haçienda Classical takeover on 12th October will feature a very special appearance by Cheshire house group Sub Sub as well as DJ sets from Soul II Soul, A Certain Ratio, Louie Vega and David Morales, plus FAC51 residents Graeme Park and Mike Pickering.

Other notable new additions include Skream on 25th October, Four Tet playing back to back with Skrillex on 26th October; a spectacular Halloween party curated by Annie Mac on 2nd November, featuring Green Velvet, Mella Dee, Eclair Fifi and more; Homoelectric’s brand new festival Homobloc on November 9th; and live sets from Floating Points on 30th November, Underworld on 5th December and Fatboy Slim on 21st December.

The line-ups for New Year’s Eve and New Year’s Day are still to be announced.

“Without a doubt WHP19 has been the most challenging and exciting season to programme since WHP began,” said promoter Sam Kandel.

“As has been the case with every WHP venue that has gone before we don’t really know how long it will be around, so our thought was simply that we need to make the most of it for the time it’s available.

“The space at the Depot is a dream in terms of creating a brand new environment and to collaborate with artists and other promoters in a way that hasn’t been possible before. We’re really pleased with how it’s all coming together and can’t wait for September.”

Previously announced nights will feature performances from Aphex Twin, Disclosure, Skepta, Octavian, Flohio, Mura Masa, Krystal Klear, Maribou State, David Rodigan and My Nu Leng.

The three month season commences September 20th and runs until January 1st.

Acts and dates confirmed

Friday 4th October – The Martinez Brothers, Cuttin Heads, Eats Everything, Honey Dijon

Friday 11th October – Warehouse Project Presents; MK, Diplo, Gorgon City, Riva Starr, Leftwing:Kody, Low Steppa, Weiss, KC Lights, Meduza, Dom Dolla, Pax, Nightlapse, Understate, Biscits, Lewis Jordan

Saturday 12th October – FAC51 The Hacienda; Hacienda Classical, Soul II Soul, A Certain Ratio, Louie Vega, David Morales, Marshall Jefferson, Mike Pickering, Graeme Park, Greg Wilson, Justin Robertson, K Klass, Tom Wainwright, plus very special guests the return of Sub Sub

Saturday 19th October – Drumcode; Adam Beyer, Alan Fitzpatrick, B.Traits, Bart Skills, BEC, Boxia, Dense and Pika, Enrico Sangiuliano, Ida Engberg, Joel Mull, Layton Giordani, Maceo Plex Maya Jane Coles, Monika Kruse, Pan-Pot, Pig and Dan, Sama, Victor Ruiz, Wehbba

Friday 25th October – Warehouse Project Presents; Camelphat, Skream, Joris Voorn, Yousef, Will Easton, Heidi, Detlef, Latmun, Mason Colective, Alisha, Josh Baker
Michael Bibi presents Isolate; Waff, Archie Hamilton, Lauren Lo Sung

Saturday 26th October – Curated by Four Tet; Four Tet, Skrillex, Four Tet b2b Skrillex, Jon Hopkins (DJ set), Peggy Gou, Daphni, Mall Grab, Hessle Audio ft. Ben UFO, Pearson Sound and Pangaea, Avalon Emerson, Courtesy, Skee Mask, Lone, Saoirse, Dj Q, Flava D, Champion, Sherelle, Martha, D.Tiffany, Barely Legal, Upsammy, Krysko, Swing Ting, Eat your own ears DJs

Saturday 2nd November –  Annie Mac presents Halloween Spectacular; Annie Mac, Green Velvet, Denis Sulta, Mella Dee, Kettama, Rebuke, Jaguar, Special Request, Paranoid London (Live), Randall (acid house DJ set), Kornel Kovacs, Eclair Fifi, Nite Fleit, Jossy Mitsu, Finn, Nightmares on Wax (DJ set),  Folamour, The Vision, Tom Trago, DJ Boring, O’Flynn, Tsha, Grainger

Friday 8th November – Trick; Luciano, Patrick Topping, Kink, Elliott Adamson, Cinthie, Eats Everything. Paco Osuna, Fjaak, Nancy (Live), Greg Lord, Octave One (Live), Kettama, Sally C, Bryan Kessler, Smyth, Daddy Dino

Saturday 9th November – Homoelectric present Homobloc; The Black Madonna, Roisin Murphy (Live), Seth Troxler, Honey Dijon, Larry Hear aka, Mr Fingers (Live), Todd Terje, Robyn (DJ Set), Romy, Hunee, Midland, Nicky Siano, Palms Trax, Jayda G, Horse Meat Disco, Young Marco, Artwork and Little Gay Brother, Erol Alkan, Haai, Crazy P (Live), Prosumer, Honey Soundsystem, Gideon (NYC Downlow), Ivan Smagghe, Luke Unabomber, House Gospel Choir (Live), Hannah Holland, Luke Solomun, DJ Paulette, Hifi Sean, Jonjo (Savage), Kath McDermott, Kiss Me Again, Jaye Ward, Michelle Manetti, Gina Breeze, Sprechen, Peak and Swift (Renate), Adonis, Blasha and Allatt, Dan Beaumont, Jamie Bull, High Hoops, Supernature, Anabelle Fraser, Will Tramp, Jay Jay Revlon, Guy Williams, Veba

Friday 22nd November – Ape and Metropolis; Andy C, Sub Focus b2b Wilkinson, High Contrast, Dimension, Macky Gee, Mefjus, D&B Allstars; Kings Of The Rollers, Hype b2b Hazard, Dilinja b2b Benny L, Spy b2b Randall b2b Breakage (dubplate style set), Bryan G b2b DJ Die b2b Jumping Jack Frost, North Base b2b Nicky Blackmarket, Standard Procedure; MCs: IC3, Ad, Haribo, Dynamite, Goldie, Calibre, DJ Marky, Spectrasoul, Skeptical, Kanine; MCs: Fox, DRS

Friday 29th November – Anjuna Beats; Above and Beyond, Amber Stomp, Amy Wiles, Gabriel and Dresden, Genix, Grum, Oliver Smith, Tinlicker, Trance Wax

Sunday 30th November – Feel My Bicep; Jeff Mills, Bicep, Floating Points (Live), Midland, Avalon Emerson, Willow, Brame and Hamo, DJ Seinfeld, Call Super, Josey Rebelle, Aurora Halal (Live), Mor Elian, Cromby, LNS, 808 State (Live), Djrum (Live), Overmono (Live), HAAi, Hammer, James Shinra, Danielle, Krysko and Greg Lord

Thursday 5th December – Underworld Live at The Warehouse Project; Underworld (Live), Special Guests (TBA)

Friday 6th December – Paradise; Jamie Jones, Hot Since 82, Nicole Moudaber, Nich Nxt, Krysko, Richy Ahmed, Ilario Alicante, Enzo Siragusa, Lauren Lo Sung, Krystal Klear, Mele, Detlef b2b Latmun, Rebuke

Saturday 21st December – Fatboy Slim at The Warehouse Project; Fatboy Slim, Eats Everything, Josh Butler, Eli and Fur, Mele, Route 94, Prospa, Cousn

Tuesday 31st December – NYE; Special Guests (TBA)

Wednesday 1st January – NYD; Special Guests (TBA)

How to get tickets

Tickets for the 2019 season in the new Depot location go on sale on Friday, 19th July at 9am.

BUY TICKETS

Great Northern Warehouse Manchester

What's on your mind?